Akron R-1 School District

Where dreams take flight one student at a time

 

 Boys basketball teamBoys basketball team
Head coach: Shawn Randel
970-345-0633
 

AKRON HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULE    2016-17

  

OPPONENT                          LOCATION                          DATE/DAY                            TIME    

BRUSH                                   BRUSH                                   12/1/16-TH.                            4:00 PM

MERINO                                AKRON                                 12/2/16-FRI                            4:00 PM

SIMLA                                   SIMLA                                   12/9/16-FRI                            4:30 PM

 AKRON TOUR. (V,JV)        AKRON                               12/ 15-16/16-(TH-FRI)          3:00  PM

                  Stratton, Otis, DaySpring

LIBERTY COMMON          AKRON                                 12/17/16-SAT                         2:00 PM

 

*CALICHE                             CALICHE                               1/6 /17-FRI                             4:00 PM

 

OTIS                                      AKRON                                 1/7/17-SAT                             2:00 PM

 

*MERINO                              MERINO                                1/13/17-FRI                            4:00 PM

 

HIGHLAND                          HIGHLAND                          1/20/17-FRI                            4:00 PM

 LIMON                                  AKRON                                 1/21/17-SAT                           4:00 PM

 YUMA                                   YUMA                                   1/24/17-TUE                           4:00 PM

 

*WIGGINS                             WIGGINS                               1/27/17-FRI                            4:00 PM

 FLEMING                              FLEMING                              1/31/17-TUE                           4:00 PM

 *HAXTUN                             AKRON                                 2/3/17-FRI                              4:00 PM

 *HOLYOKE                           HOLYOKE                             2/4/17-SAT                             2:00 PM

 *SEDGCO                             AKRON                                 2/9/17-TH                               4:00 PM

 *WRAY                                  WRAY                                    2/10/17-FRI                            4:00 PM

 *YUMA                                  AKRON                                 2/16/17-TH                             4:00 PM

 

QUARTER FINALS              @ HIGH SEED                      2/21/17-TU                             6:00 PM

SEM FINALS                         @ NJC                                  2/23/17-TH.                            3:00 PM

DIST FINALS                        @ NJC                                  2/25/17- SAT                          TBA

REGIONAL TOURNEY       DISTRICT 8                          3/3-4/17 (FRI-SAT)                TBA

STATE TOURNEY               PUEBLO                               3/ 9-11/17 (TH/F/SAT)           TBA

 

 

 

Last Modified on February 10, 2017
CLOSE